Jade-Makai

 

dei-200x200Jade-Makai is collared to Michael Makai and has been a member of the House Council since 3/22/2014

Real Name: Dei Makai

Location: Wichita Falls, TX

Birthday: May 27, 1966

About Me: Life is a journey, one that comes with challenges and heartache, coupled with blessings and bliss. I have always been a submissive, though most people at work might not see it. I am a monogamous woman, in love with a polyamorous man.

collar
My collar pendant, which shows a Dragon and phoenix, the mythical bird that rises and is reborn from the ashes. I’ll let you guess who they represent. 🙂

My Master has always had my heart and my body; and I’m very happy He has collared me again. It will not be an easy road, but it is one that I willing travel.

I like to think of myself as an intuitive synergist. I contemplate the meanings of life, love people and strive to bring more happiness to the world. My greatest joy is guiding people to their own individual truths. I love being around brilliant people that stimulate my synergistic spirit. All in all, I am a bit eccentric, but that is part of the fun, yes? I am a very private person, but once I get to know you, I might share other things about myself…  All in due time.

Interests/passions:  Dragons, mythology, scrabble, chess, word games, RA Salvatore, Indian food, blind folds and bondage, exploring new things, archaeology, Ireland, my faith, my family, honesty.

Leave a Comment

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: